615 E Chestnut St Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,000 - $1,370,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 E Chestnut St, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,157,000, approximately $504 per square foot. 615 E Chestnut St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Sequeira Lucia A
Bought by
Sequeira Lucia Amelia Stella and The Sequeira Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Sequiera Lucy A
Bought by
Sequeira Darrell and Sequeira Lucy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,955
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,128,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Sequeira Lucia Amelia Stella
Bought by
Sequeira Anthony C and Sequeira Lucy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sequeira Lucia Amelia Stella | -- | None Available | |
| Sequeira Darrell | -- | Lsi | |
| Sequeira Anthony C | -- | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sequeira Darrell | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sequeira Anthony C | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $201,848 | $79,212 | $122,636 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $197,891 | $77,659 | $120,232 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $194,012 | $76,137 | $117,875 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $190,209 | $74,645 | $115,564 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $186,481 | $73,182 | $113,299 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $184,570 | $72,432 | $112,138 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $180,952 | $71,012 | $109,940 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $177,405 | $69,620 | $107,785 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $170,517 | $66,917 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $167,956 | $65,912 | $102,044 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $164,667 | $64,621 | $100,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map