Seller's Agent in 2025
The Ryan Valdera Erica Roseberry Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City
(989) 213-2475
6 in this area
341 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,523 - $179,000
Welcome to this adorable 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Midland! With 1,084 sq ft of cozy living space, this well-maintained gem offers a practical layout with one bedroom conveniently located on the main floor and two additional bedrooms upstairs. The main level features newer vinyl flooring that gives the space a fresh, updated feel. The layout is simple and practical, with a cozy living area and a nice dining space. Step out your patio doors to a spacious deck for relaxing or grilling on summer evenings, plus a decent-sized yard with room to play or garden. A handy shed gives you extra storage space too. This home has all the basics covered and a welcoming feel that’s hard to beat. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Ryan Valdera Erica Roseberry Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City License #BCRA Listed on: 07/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieper Michael | $165,000 | Title Resource Agency | |
| Pieper Michael | $165,000 | Title Resource Agency | |
| Randolph Scott | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pieper Michael | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Pieper Michael | $10,000 | |
| Open | Pieper Michael | $162,011 | |
| Closed | Pieper Michael | $162,011 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | +11.8% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Sold | $152,000 | +1.3% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $939 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $895 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $26,800 | $7,500 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $31,100 | $7,500 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,000 | $7,500 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $972 | $24,000 | $7,500 | $16,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,700 | $7,500 | $16,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Ryan Valdera Erica Roseberry Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City
(989) 213-2475
6 in this area
341 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter Buist
Modern Realty
(989) 708-8875
56 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cassie Cohoon
Modern Realty
(989) 213-7479
37 in this area
114 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Midland Board of REALTORS
Source: Bay County Realtor® Association MLS
MLS Number: 50183517
APN: 14-21-10-614
Ask me questions while you tour the home.