615 Old Grass Valley Rd Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $436,572
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Old Grass Valley Rd, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $413,893, approximately $335 per square foot. 615 Old Grass Valley Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School, Colfax High School, and Chicago Park Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Terrance L Mackey Trust
Bought by
Mackey Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Mackey Terrance L
Bought by
Mackey Terrance L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Salisbury Rolland G and Salisbury Dona J
Bought by
Mackey Terrance L and Mackey Liana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackey Shannon | -- | Hendricks Mcfarlane Pc | |
| Mackey Terrance L | -- | None Available | |
| Mackey Terrance L | $237,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mackey Terrance L | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $437,000 | $129,100 | $307,900 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $426,360 | $126,000 | $300,360 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $440,000 | $130,000 | $310,000 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $311,944 | $105,073 | $206,871 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $308,746 | $103,996 | $204,750 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $302,693 | $101,957 | $200,736 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $296,758 | $99,958 | $196,800 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $290,941 | $97,999 | $192,942 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $285,237 | $96,078 | $189,159 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $267,000 | $89,900 | $177,100 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $248,000 | $83,500 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map