6153 Amie Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $694,686 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6153 Amie Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $775,672, approximately $479 per square foot. 6153 Amie Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Lee Barry Cynthia
Bought by
Cynthia Lee Barry Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Barry Cynthia Lee and The Carl L Dumont 2003 Trust
Bought by
Dumont Stephanie Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Dumont Carl L
Bought by
Dumont Carl L and Carl L Dumont 2003 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Dumont Carl L
Bought by
Dumont Carl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Dumont Sandra
Bought by
Dumont Carl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Dumont Carl and Dumont Sandy
Bought by
Dumont Carl L and Dumont Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1991
Bought by
Dumont Carl L Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia Lee Barry Revocable Living Trust | -- | Hess-Verdon & Associates Plc | |
| Barry Cynthia Lee | -- | Hess-Verdon & Associates Plc | |
| Dumont Stephanie Lynne | -- | None Available | |
| Dumont Carl L | -- | -- | |
| Dumont Carl L | -- | -- | |
| Dumont Carl L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dumont Carl L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dumont Carl L | -- | -- | |
| Dumont Carl L Tr | $218,000 | -- | |
| Dumont Carl L Tr | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dumont Carl L | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,817 | $383,702 | $141,452 | $242,250 |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $376,179 | $138,679 | $237,500 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $368,804 | $135,960 | $232,844 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $361,574 | $133,295 | $228,279 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $354,485 | $130,682 | $223,803 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $350,852 | $129,343 | $221,509 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $343,973 | $126,807 | $217,166 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $337,229 | $124,321 | $212,908 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $330,618 | $121,884 | $208,734 |
| 2016 | $4,142 | $324,137 | $119,495 | $204,642 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $319,270 | $117,701 | $201,569 |
| 2014 | -- | $313,017 | $115,396 | $197,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map