6154 Orsi Cir Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $374,140 - $429,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6154 Orsi Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $392,035, approximately $375 per square foot. 6154 Orsi Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Coyle Avenue Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and San Juan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mirano Reynaldo C and Mirano Kristie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,780
Outstanding Balance
$84,569
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Chambers Paul and Chambers Sheri
Bought by
Fannie Mae Federal National Mortgage Ass
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Naeh Esmat
Bought by
Chambers Paul and Chambers Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Mansoury Sam Nasser
Bought by
Naeh Esmat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Baratta Richard A
Bought by
Naeh Esmat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Baratts Terri L
Bought by
Baratta Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirano Reynaldo C | $127,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Fannie Mae Federal National Mortgage Ass | $314,664 | Accommodation | |
| Chambers Paul | $295,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Naeh Esmat | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Naeh Esmat | $130,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Baratta Richard A | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mirano Reynaldo C | $123,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Paul | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Naeh Esmat | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Naeh Esmat | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Chambers Paul | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $159,506 | $87,918 | $71,588 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $156,380 | $86,195 | $70,185 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $153,314 | $84,505 | $68,809 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $150,309 | $82,849 | $67,460 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $147,363 | $81,225 | $66,138 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $145,853 | $80,393 | $65,460 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $142,994 | $78,817 | $64,177 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $140,191 | $77,272 | $62,919 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $137,443 | $75,757 | $61,686 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $134,749 | $74,272 | $60,477 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $132,726 | $73,157 | $59,569 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $130,127 | $71,724 | $58,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map