616 Spooner Ct Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Spooner Ct, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $392,829, approximately $306 per square foot. 616 Spooner Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Smrstik John J
Bought by
John J Smrstik Ii Revocable Trust and Smrstik
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John J Smrstik Ii Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $198,672 | $58,858 | $139,814 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $194,777 | $57,704 | $137,073 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $190,959 | $56,573 | $134,386 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $187,215 | $55,464 | $131,751 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $183,545 | $54,377 | $129,168 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $181,664 | $53,820 | $127,844 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $178,103 | $52,765 | $125,338 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $174,612 | $51,731 | $122,881 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $171,189 | $50,717 | $120,472 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $167,833 | $49,723 | $118,110 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $165,313 | $48,977 | $116,336 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $140,000 | $25,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map