616 Wellington Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,625
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Wellington Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $85,000, approximately $52 per square foot. 616 Wellington Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Callahan Suzanne
Bought by
Redeemer Church Pca Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redeemer Church Pca Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $3,735 | $3,735 | -- |
| 2024 | $722 | $3,735 | $3,735 | $0 |
| 2023 | $722 | $3,735 | $3,735 | $0 |
| 2022 | $719 | $3,735 | $3,735 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $6,006 | $3,735 | $2,271 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,062 | $3,735 | $5,327 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $9,062 | $3,735 | $5,327 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $9,062 | $3,735 | $5,327 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,041 | $2,490 | $3,551 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,041 | $2,490 | $3,551 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,981 | $2,490 | $3,491 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,981 | $2,490 | $3,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map