570 E Northside Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 E Northside Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $129,058, approximately $72 per square foot. 570 E Northside Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $7,073 | $2,490 | $4,583 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $7,020 | $2,490 | $4,530 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $7,020 | $2,490 | $4,530 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $7,020 | $2,490 | $4,530 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $7,020 | $2,490 | $4,530 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $7,271 | $2,490 | $4,781 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $7,271 | $2,490 | $4,781 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,233 | $2,490 | $4,743 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,233 | $2,490 | $4,743 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,233 | $2,490 | $4,743 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,062 | $2,490 | $4,572 |
| 2014 | $975 | $7,062 | $2,490 | $4,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map