6162 N 29th St Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $707,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6162 N 29th St, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $632,551, approximately $533 per square foot. 6162 N 29th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Marmion Jr John M
Bought by
Marmion John M and Marmion Johanna Beecher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Marmion Johanna B
Bought by
Marmion John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2011
Sold by
Surgent Michael and Surgent Sonni
Bought by
Marmion John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Mullins Stephanie A
Bought by
Surgent Michael and Surgent Sonni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Biltmore Intensive Management Corp
Bought by
Mullins Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,600
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marmion John M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marmion John M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Marmion John M | $263,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Surgent Michael | $375,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Mullins Stephanie A | $136,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marmion John M | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marmion John M | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullins Stephanie A | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $28,409 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $27,056 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $38,560 | $7,710 | $30,850 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $30,780 | $6,150 | $24,630 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $28,570 | $5,710 | $22,860 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $25,020 | $5,000 | $20,020 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $24,070 | $4,810 | $19,260 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $23,780 | $4,750 | $19,030 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $22,730 | $4,540 | $18,190 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map