617 Amigos Rd Ramona, CA 92065
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $882,931
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Amigos Rd, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $827,983, approximately $364 per square foot. 617 Amigos Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2013
Sold by
Young Charles David
Bought by
Young Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,756
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$666,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Young Theresa and Clark Theresa
Bought by
Young Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Mitchell James A and Mitchell Shirley D
Bought by
Clark Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Theresa | -- | Tsi Title | |
| Young Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Clark Theresa | $295,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Theresa | $231,500 | |
| Closed | Clark Theresa | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,851 | $435,781 | $118,172 | $317,609 |
| 2024 | $4,851 | $427,237 | $115,855 | $311,382 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $418,861 | $113,584 | $305,277 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $410,649 | $111,357 | $299,292 |
| 2021 | $4,418 | $402,598 | $109,174 | $293,424 |
| 2020 | $4,372 | $398,471 | $108,055 | $290,416 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $390,659 | $105,937 | $284,722 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $383,000 | $103,860 | $279,140 |
| 2017 | $650 | $375,491 | $101,824 | $273,667 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $368,129 | $99,828 | $268,301 |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $362,600 | $98,329 | $264,271 |
| 2014 | $3,842 | $355,498 | $96,403 | $259,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map