617 Grove St Pecatonica, IL 61063
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Grove St, Pecatonica, IL 61063 and is currently estimated at $194,695, approximately $152 per square foot. 617 Grove St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Pecatonica Elementary School, Pecatonica Community Middle School, and Pecatonica High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,174 | $53,679 | $6,878 | $46,801 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $42,433 | $5,832 | $36,601 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $39,900 | $5,484 | $34,416 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $38,439 | $5,283 | $33,156 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $36,567 | $5,026 | $31,541 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $35,488 | $4,878 | $30,610 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $34,772 | $4,780 | $29,992 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $34,428 | $4,733 | $29,695 |
| 2015 | $3,663 | $34,084 | $4,686 | $29,398 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $34,084 | $4,686 | $29,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map