617 N 9th Ave E Duluth, MN 55805
East Hillside NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This beautiful two bedroom, one bathroom home is conveniently located right in the heart of the Hillside neighborhood. Step into the spacious front porch and take off your shoes, coats and gear. Then enter the open living room and dining areas with hardwood floors and high ceilings. There are two equally sized bedrooms with full closets and hardwood floors as well. The best part is the completely updated bathroom with HEATED FLOORS and a beautiful glass shower with tile to the ceiling! The spacious kitchen has a small deck off the side for grilling too! The full basement has plenty of storage and laundry included.
Resident Responsible Utilities: Electric, Water, Sewer, Gas, Garbage/Recycling Garbage/Recycling Billing Fee: $45/mo
Pet-Friendly: Yes (monthly rent & deposit apply based on screening)
Resident Benefits Package: $39/mo
Lease Signing Fee: $99 (one-time)
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1901
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | For Rent | $1,535 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Sold | $152,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2023 03/22/23 | For Sale | $152,000 | +38.2% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | For Sale | $110,000 | +103.7% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | Sold | $54,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | For Sale | $54,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
- 901 E 7th St
- 725 N 9th Ave E
- 623-625 N 10th Ave E Unit 623 N 10th Ave E
- 602 N 10th Ave E
- 927 E 5th St Unit A
- 922 E 5th St Unit 922
- 723 1/2 E 5th St
- 920 1/2 E 5th St Unit 920 1/2 E 5th Street
- 711 E 8th St
- 822 E 4th St Unit 1
- 432 N 7th Ave E
- 1112 E 6th St
- 617 E 8th St Unit 2
- 617 E 8th St Unit 2
- 617 E 8th St Unit 1
- 617 E 8th St
- 412 N 11th Ave E Unit 2
- 602 E 5th St
- 526 1/2 E 7th St
- 906 N 6th Ave E Unit 1 (Lower)
Ask me questions while you tour the home.