Estimated Value: $228,000 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 N Maple St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $245,407, approximately $168 per square foot. 617 N Maple St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Flaugher Lorene and Clark Thomas W
Bought by
Cardwell Clifford and Cardwell Carolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardwell Clifford | -- | Miller County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $32,280 | $2,200 | $30,080 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $28,260 | $2,000 | $26,260 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $28,260 | $2,000 | $26,260 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $28,260 | $2,000 | $26,260 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $28,260 | $2,000 | $26,260 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $26,610 | $2,000 | $24,610 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $26,610 | $2,000 | $24,610 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $26,610 | $2,000 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $26,920 | $1,900 | $25,020 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $26,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map