617 Nenno Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,290,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Nenno Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,239,092, approximately $542 per square foot. 617 Nenno Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Kimura Haven M
Bought by
Kimura Haven and The Haven Kimura Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,700
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Kimura Haven M and The Haven Kimura Living Trust
Bought by
Kimura Haven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,700
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Kimura Haven M and Kimura Haven M
Bought by
Kimura Haven and The Haven Kimura Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Kimura Haven M and Kimura Julia M
Bought by
Kimura Haven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimura Haven | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kimura Haven M | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Kimura Haven | -- | None Available | |
| Kimura Haven M | -- | Ortc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kimura Haven M | $248,700 | |
| Closed | Kimura Haven M | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175 | $324,076 | $156,599 | $167,477 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $317,722 | $153,528 | $164,194 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $311,493 | $150,518 | $160,975 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $305,386 | $147,567 | $157,819 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $299,399 | $144,674 | $154,725 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $296,330 | $143,191 | $153,139 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $290,520 | $140,383 | $150,137 |
| 2018 | $3,665 | $284,824 | $137,630 | $147,194 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $279,240 | $134,932 | $144,308 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $273,765 | $132,286 | $141,479 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $269,653 | $130,299 | $139,354 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $264,371 | $127,746 | $136,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map