617 Normal St Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $235,000
About This Home
As of August 2020Newly remodeled 3 BR, 2 bath. Gorgeous kitchen w/custom cabinetry, granite counter tops. All new plumbing, new roof in 2012. New laminate wood flooring in living room and laundry. Huge fenced-in yard. 1 block from PSU & George Nettels Elementary. New Windows/siding in 2007.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,291
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 75 x 170
- Fenced
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,692 Sq Ft Home
- Wet Bar: Ceramic Tiles, Hardwood, Laminate Floors
- Built-In Features: Ceramic Tiles, Hardwood, Laminate Floors
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan: Ceramic Tiles, Hardwood, Laminate Floors
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Cedar Closet: Ceramic Tiles, Hardwood, Laminate Floors
- Walk-In Closet: Ceramic Tiles, Hardwood, Laminate Floors
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salts Michael D | $534,667 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Trammell Todd | -- | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Jurgensmeyer Shelby | -- | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Vaughn Ernest Carl | $92,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salts Michael D | $427,734 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2020 07/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $20,988 | $2,582 | $18,406 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $19,988 | $2,582 | $17,406 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $18,975 | $1,963 | $17,012 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $17,089 | $1,573 | $15,516 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $16,675 | $1,573 | $15,102 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $15,237 | $1,398 | $13,839 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $14,938 | $1,398 | $13,540 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $14,939 | $1,225 | $13,714 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $14,939 | $1,171 | $13,768 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $13,962 | $1,171 | $12,791 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $13,460 | $1,143 | $12,317 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $13,264 | $1,106 | $12,158 |
Map
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: P200375
APN: 209-32-0-40-03-008.00-0
- 707 Normal St
- 452 Fieldcrest Dr
- 529 Hobson Place
- 522 Ohio St
- 489 Fieldcrest Dr
- 00000 S Rouse St
- 2405 S Stilwell St
- 1910 S Joplin St
- 2011 S English St
- 807 Lakeview Dr
- 1918 S Elm St
- 1914 S Locust St
- 1915 S Broadway St
- 712 E Jackson St
- 2024 S Broadway St
- 1301 Bitner Dr
- 1702 S Broadway St
- 105 W Billings St
- 0000 E Madison St
- 405 E Jackson St
- 619 Normal N A
- 619 Normal St
- 701 Normal St
- 615 Normal St
- 703 Normal St
- 616 Normal St
- 702 Normal St
- 614 Normal St
- 613 Normal St
- 613 Normal N A
- 705 Normal St
- 1907 S Stilwell St
- 612 Normal St
- 1908 S Stilwell St
- 611 Normal St
- 707 Normal N A
- 2001 S Homer N A
- 2001 S Homer St
- 1910 S Stilwell St
- 704 Normal St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.