701 Normal St Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Normal St, Pittsburg, KS 66762 and is currently estimated at $156,864, approximately $130 per square foot. 701 Normal St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Geo E. Nettels Elementary School, Pittsburg Middle School, and Pittsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Bought by
Hill Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,890
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Lindsay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Lindsay | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $14,295 | $2,413 | $11,882 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $13,548 | $2,413 | $11,135 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $12,316 | $1,880 | $10,436 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $12,005 | $1,462 | $10,543 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $10,756 | $1,462 | $9,294 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $10,756 | $1,243 | $9,513 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $10,545 | $1,243 | $9,302 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $10,545 | $1,106 | $9,439 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $10,546 | $1,058 | $9,488 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $10,546 | $1,058 | $9,488 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $10,546 | $1,035 | $9,511 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $10,405 | $1,003 | $9,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map