617 Princeton Cir E Fullerton, CA 92831
Lower Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,062,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Princeton Cir E, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $975,145, approximately $672 per square foot. 617 Princeton Cir E is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Christopher A and Johnson Kristen R
Bought by
Johnson Christopher Allen and Johnson Kristen Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,602
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$676,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Martin Melinda S and Martin Gregory A
Bought by
Johnson Christopher A and Johnson Kristen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
John Lefevre and John Margaret M
Bought by
Martin Gregory A and Martin Melinda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,750
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Christopher Allen | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Johnson Christopher A | $449,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Martin Gregory A | $235,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Christopher Allen | $504,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Christopher A | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Gregory A | $199,750 | |
| Closed | Johnson Christopher A | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,119 | $643,309 | $572,167 | $71,142 |
| 2024 | $7,119 | $630,696 | $560,948 | $69,748 |
| 2023 | $6,948 | $618,330 | $549,949 | $68,381 |
| 2022 | $6,904 | $606,206 | $539,165 | $67,041 |
| 2021 | $6,784 | $594,320 | $528,593 | $65,727 |
| 2020 | $6,748 | $588,226 | $523,172 | $65,054 |
| 2019 | $6,571 | $576,693 | $512,914 | $63,779 |
| 2018 | $6,473 | $565,386 | $502,857 | $62,529 |
| 2017 | $6,365 | $554,300 | $492,997 | $61,303 |
| 2016 | $6,233 | $543,432 | $483,331 | $60,101 |
| 2015 | $6,059 | $535,270 | $476,071 | $59,199 |
| 2014 | $5,768 | $513,792 | $459,628 | $54,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map