617 S Butler Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $601,320 - $641,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 S Butler Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $618,080, approximately $559 per square foot. 617 S Butler Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2023
Sold by
Hays Lee Earl and Hays Delores
Bought by
Hays Family Joint Revocable Living Trust and Hays
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Family Joint Revocable Living Trust | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $40,869 | $19,578 | $21,291 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $40,069 | $19,195 | $20,874 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $39,284 | $18,819 | $20,465 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $38,514 | $18,450 | $20,064 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $37,760 | $18,089 | $19,671 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $36,642 | $17,553 | $19,089 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $35,924 | $17,209 | $18,715 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $34,532 | $16,542 | $17,990 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $34,014 | $16,294 | $17,720 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $33,348 | $15,975 | $17,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map