NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $406,449 - $452,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,404 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2012

Current estimated payment $2,491 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Center Hill Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of November 2012

Incredible house! Spacious family room with vaulted ceilings. Kitchen includes breakfast bar, custom hardwood cabinet, natural granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Convenient seperate breakfast area with vaulted ceilings. Owners suite has coffered ceiling. Owner Bathroom has his and hers sink, jet tub, and walk-in shower. Four bedrooms with a completeted bonus room that can be used as a recreational room or a fifth bedroom. Move in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

EDWIN SCRUGGS

Leader Realty Listed on: 10/10/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

JAMES WACHOB

FIRST NATIONAL REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 0.68

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,404 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Patio
  • 29,621 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Chapel Creek Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Lot Size: 0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.68
  • Subdivision Name: Chapel Creek
  • Directions: Bill Morris Pky/TN-385 E. Take the Forest Hill Irene Rd. Keep right to take the South Forest Hill Irene Rd ramp. Merge onto Forest Hill Irene Rd. Turn left onto E Holmes Rd.E Holmes Rd is 0.1 miles past Forest Wind Dr Take the 1st right onto Center Hill Rd (Crossing into Mississippi).Center Hill Rd Turn left onto Strafford Ln.Strafford Ln. Turn right Castleton Dr.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 99.15
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • General Property Information:New Construction: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Wood Burning, Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Pantry, Other, Double Vanity
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters2: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:_five_ Foot Tub: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Double Vanity2: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Separate Tub Shower: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Cooktop: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Breakfast RoomMorning Room: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Custom Cabinets: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Jetted Tub: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Ceramic Tile2: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven - Gas: Yes
  • Interior Features:Other8: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas - Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Other21: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: As Is
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type
  • Window Features:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Driveway Features:Paved Drive: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Side, Paved
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Side: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Center Hill
  • High School: Center Hill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Center Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29620.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2012
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
List Price
$238,348
Current Estimated Value
$429,362

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.49%
Original Mortgage
$230,664
Outstanding Balance
$157,174
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,188

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Oakhurst Development Inc
Bought by
Leader Five Star Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Wilson Bradley A -- None Available
Leader Five Star Homes Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Bradley A $230,664
Previous Owner Leader Five Star Homes Llc $168,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2012 11/08/12 Sold -- -- --
10/26/2012 10/26/12 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2012 10/11/12 For Sale $238,348 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,011 $28,020 $4,500 $23,520
2024 $1,773 $20,731 $4,500 $16,231
2023 $1,773 $20,731 $0 $0
2022 $1,773 $20,731 $4,500 $16,231
2021 $1,773 $20,731 $4,500 $16,231
2020 $1,634 $19,346 $4,500 $14,846
2019 $1,634 $19,346 $4,500 $14,846
2017 $1,616 $33,554 $19,027 $14,527
2016 $1,616 $19,027 $4,500 $14,527
2015 $1,916 $33,554 $19,027 $14,527
2014 $1,616 $19,027 $0 $0
2013 $680 $19,027 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 2280428

MLS United

APN: 1058330100001300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.