618 Groehler Ct Benson, MN 56215
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,001
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Groehler Ct, Benson, MN 56215 and is currently estimated at $393,612, approximately $131 per square foot. 618 Groehler Ct is a home located in Swift County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Benson Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,684 | $415,900 | $20,900 | $395,000 |
| 2024 | $6,684 | $415,900 | $20,900 | $395,000 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $257,200 | $21,800 | $235,400 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $211,000 | $20,900 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $177,600 | $20,900 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $177,600 | $20,900 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $177,600 | $20,900 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map