702 10th St S Benson, MN 56215
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 10th St S, Benson, MN 56215 and is currently estimated at $175,633, approximately $62 per square foot. 702 10th St S is a home located in Swift County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Benson Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Polya Buchanan and Mccracken Molly
Bought by
Burnham Gregory and Burnham Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Carlson Stephen Stephen
Bought by
Molly Buchanan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
3.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Bought by
Klucas Helen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnham Gregory | $123,000 | -- | |
| Molly Buchanan | $114,000 | -- | |
| Klucas Helen A | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molly Buchanan | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $144,300 | $7,600 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $144,300 | $7,600 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $143,400 | $7,900 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $122,900 | $7,600 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $108,400 | $7,600 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $108,400 | $7,600 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $108,400 | $7,600 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map