618 Mega Dr Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,521
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Mega Dr, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $231,594, approximately $152 per square foot. 618 Mega Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School, Beech Springs Intermediate School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Peace Charles D and Renee Peace M
Bought by
Peace Charles D and Renee Peace M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peace Charles D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peace Charles D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |