618 W 5th St Oxnard, CA 93030
Hobson Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,739,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,018
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 W 5th St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently priced at $1,739,000, approximately $346 per square foot. 618 W 5th St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Driffill Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Christensen Dirk J
Bought by
Brock Christensen Trust and Rani D Christensen Trsut
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Christensen Dirk J and Braun Rani D Christensen
Bought by
Christensen Dirk J and Braun Rani D Christensen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Christensen Pauline and Christensen Pauline Lowe
Bought by
Christensen Pauline L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Christensen Trust | -- | Law Office Of Christopher P Wa | |
| Christensen Dirk J | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen Pauline L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $119,635 | $58,786 | $60,849 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $117,290 | $57,634 | $59,656 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $114,991 | $56,504 | $58,487 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $112,737 | $55,396 | $57,341 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $110,527 | $54,310 | $56,217 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $109,396 | $53,754 | $55,642 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $107,251 | $52,700 | $54,551 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $105,149 | $51,667 | $53,482 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $103,088 | $50,654 | $52,434 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $101,067 | $49,661 | $51,406 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $99,551 | $48,916 | $50,635 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $97,602 | $47,958 | $49,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map