NOT LISTED FOR SALE

618 W Wrightwood Ave Unit 2R Chicago, IL 60614

Lincoln Park Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
-- Built

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Alcott Elementary School Rated A-
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 4-minute walk to North Pond Nature Sanctuary

About This Home

As of June 2024

1-Bed / 1-Bath unit situated just moments away from North Pond and Lincoln Park. This unit creates an ideal setting for a contemporary living experience. -Rehabbed in 2023 -Stainless steel appliances -Huge walk-in closet -High-end designer finishes -Hardwood floors -Central Heat/AC -In-unit Washer/Dryer -Pet Friendly

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Reed Meyer

Lease312INC License #471022835 Listed on: 06/13/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Dan Springer

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475161207

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Renovated

  • 2023

Home Design

  • Property Attached
  • Brick or Stone Mason

Interior Spaces

  • 700 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Deck
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x126

Community Details

  • Pets up to 50 lbs
  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Pet Size Limit
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/1/23
  • Rent includes water

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Renovated

2023

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-08-01
  • Lease Term: Other,12 Months,24 Months
  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Type of Rental Property: Attached
  • Rental Price: 2550
  • Fees/Approvals: Credit Report,Move-in Fee
  • Max Pet Weight: 50

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Flat
  • Property Sub-Type: Attached
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Non-Smoking Building,Non-Smoking Unit
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: 2
  • Rehab Year: 2023
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 4
  • Year Renovated: 2023

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • LivingArea: 700
  • Room Type: Deck
  • Stories Total: 4
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Bathroom Amenities: Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Additional Pet Rent, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Rent Includes: Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Alcott Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25X126

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2024 06/23/24 Rented $2,550 0.0% --
06/19/2024 06/19/24 Price Changed $2,550 -3.8% $4 / Sq Ft
06/18/2024 06/18/24 Price Changed $2,650 -1.7% $4 / Sq Ft
06/13/2024 06/13/24 For Rent $2,695 +12.5% --
09/08/2023 09/08/23 Rented $2,395 -4.0% --
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Price Changed $2,495 -3.9% $4 / Sq Ft
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Price Changed $2,595 -1.9% $4 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 For Rent $2,645 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $29,560 $101,301 $48,053 $53,248
2024 $29,560 $101,301 $48,053 $53,248
2023 $42,901 $140,100 $38,700 $101,400
2022 $42,901 $212,000 $38,700 $173,300
2021 $41,962 $212,000 $38,700 $173,300
2020 $33,818 $154,911 $23,220 $131,691
2019 $32,226 $166,571 $23,220 $143,351
2018 $31,682 $166,571 $23,220 $143,351
2017 $25,766 $125,767 $20,640 $105,127
2016 $24,332 $125,767 $20,640 $105,127
2015 $22,222 $125,767 $20,640 $105,127
2014 $20,644 $115,671 $17,415 $98,256
2013 $20,559 $115,671 $17,415 $98,256
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12083036

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-28-305-040-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.