619 Bell St Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Bell St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $153,791, approximately $213 per square foot. 619 Bell St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Dinh Vong Duc
Bought by
Wyatt John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Outstanding Balance
$41,522
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,269
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt John A | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyatt John A | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $105,000 | $48,000 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $95,700 | $45,000 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $95,000 | $45,000 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $90,000 | $40,000 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $79,600 | $34,000 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $962 | $77,600 | $32,000 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $955 | $77,000 | $32,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $78,500 | $27,500 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $78,500 | $27,500 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map