620 Bell St Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,007
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Bell St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $209,996, approximately $208 per square foot. 620 Bell St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Ek Investments Inc
Bought by
Patterson Keinesha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,983
Outstanding Balance
$82,217
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Ek Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Moore Trustee Cecil G and Sumpter Jamar C
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud Of Washington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Daughtry Vivian
Bought by
Sumpter Jamar C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,068
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Keinesha E | $119,000 | -- | |
| Ek Investments Inc | $37,008 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud Of Washington | $127,444 | -- | |
| Sumpter Jamar C | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Keinesha E | $115,983 | |
| Previous Owner | Sumpter Jamar C | $123,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $159,200 | $48,000 | $111,200 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $146,500 | $45,000 | $101,500 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $138,600 | $45,000 | $93,600 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $130,900 | $40,000 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $116,400 | $34,000 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $114,400 | $32,000 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $113,400 | $32,000 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $120,100 | $27,500 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $120,100 | $27,500 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map