619 Duncan Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,400 - $397,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Duncan Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $381,850, approximately $342 per square foot. 619 Duncan Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Lerasle Eric O
Bought by
Lerasle Eric O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,318
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$331,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Lerasie Lanita L
Bought by
Lerasie Eric O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Munoz Tommy L
Bought by
Lerasle Eric O and Lerasle Lanita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,994
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lerasle Eric O | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lerasie Eric O | -- | -- | |
| Lerasle Eric O | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lerasle Eric O | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Lerasle Eric O | $101,994 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $167,636 | $76,633 | $91,003 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $164,350 | $75,131 | $89,219 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $161,128 | $73,658 | $87,470 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $157,969 | $72,214 | $85,755 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $154,873 | $70,799 | $84,074 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $153,286 | $70,074 | $83,212 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $150,281 | $68,700 | $81,581 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $147,335 | $67,353 | $79,982 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $144,447 | $66,033 | $78,414 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $141,616 | $64,739 | $76,877 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $139,490 | $63,767 | $75,723 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,758 | $62,518 | $74,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map