625 Duncan Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Duncan Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $356,043, approximately $273 per square foot. 625 Duncan Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Pedersen Hazel C Trust and Robert G
Bought by
Brockman Evelyn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockman Evelyn P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $102,625 | $30,559 | $72,066 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $100,613 | $29,960 | $70,653 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $98,641 | $29,373 | $69,268 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $96,708 | $28,798 | $67,910 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $94,813 | $28,234 | $66,579 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $93,842 | $27,945 | $65,897 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $92,003 | $27,398 | $64,605 |
| 2018 | $983 | $90,200 | $26,861 | $63,339 |
| 2017 | $960 | $88,433 | $26,335 | $62,098 |
| 2016 | $941 | $86,700 | $25,819 | $60,881 |
| 2015 | $929 | $85,399 | $25,432 | $59,967 |
| 2014 | $914 | $83,727 | $24,934 | $58,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map