619 E Washington St Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E Washington St, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $151,423, approximately $119 per square foot. 619 E Washington St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School, St. Peter Catholic School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Hicks Sandra D
Bought by
Scarborough Timothy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Brown Alicia E and Brown Delroy R
Bought by
Green Chelsey Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarborough Timothy L | -- | -- | |
| Green Chelsey Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $20,320 | $2,320 | $18,000 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $17,680 | $2,020 | $15,660 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $17,680 | $2,020 | $15,660 |
| 2022 | $860 | $17,680 | $2,020 | $15,660 |
| 2021 | $859 | $17,680 | $2,020 | $15,660 |
| 2020 | $580 | $10,590 | $2,020 | $8,570 |
| 2019 | $571 | $10,590 | $10,590 | $0 |
| 2018 | $568 | $10,590 | $10,590 | $0 |
| 2017 | $570 | $10,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $567 | $10,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map