619 Guava Ave Chula Vista, CA 91910
Downtown Chula Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,198 - $789,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Guava Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $775,550, approximately $734 per square foot. 619 Guava Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lilian J. Rice Elementary School, Chula Vista Middle School, and Chula Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Toledo Hugo R and Toledo Donna
Bought by
Moffat Craig L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Toledo Hugo and Toledo Donna
Bought by
Toledo Hugo R and Toledo Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffat Craig L | $455,000 | Fidelity Sd | |
| Toledo Hugo R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moffat Craig L | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,124 | $538,621 | $236,756 | $301,865 |
| 2024 | $6,124 | $528,061 | $232,114 | $295,947 |
| 2023 | $6,040 | $517,708 | $227,563 | $290,145 |
| 2022 | $5,865 | $507,557 | $223,101 | $284,456 |
| 2021 | $5,728 | $497,606 | $218,727 | $278,879 |
| 2020 | $5,590 | $492,505 | $216,485 | $276,020 |
| 2019 | $5,444 | $482,849 | $212,241 | $270,608 |
| 2018 | $5,359 | $473,382 | $208,080 | $265,302 |
| 2017 | $5,245 | $464,100 | $204,000 | $260,100 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $237,761 | $126,806 | $110,955 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $234,191 | $124,902 | $109,289 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $229,605 | $122,456 | $107,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map