619 Mathis Mill Rd Albertville, AL 35951
Estimated Value: $114,896 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Mathis Mill Rd, Albertville, AL 35951 and is currently estimated at $179,974, approximately $117 per square foot. 619 Mathis Mill Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Albertville Kindergarten & Pre-K, Albertville Primary School, and Evans Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $399 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $349 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $349 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $332 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map