619 Miller Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,213,329
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Miller Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,093,332, approximately $769 per square foot. 619 Miller Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Glew Sara
Bought by
Glew Sarah Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Glew Sarah A and Glew Sarah Anne
Bought by
Glew Sarah Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Glew Sarah A
Bought by
Glew Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Glew Ralph L
Bought by
Glew Sarah Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glew Sarah Anne | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Glew Sara | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Glew Sarah Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Glew Sarah A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Glew Sarah Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Glew Sara | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Glew Sarah A | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $87,458 | $19,568 | $67,890 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $84,063 | $18,809 | $65,254 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $82,416 | $18,441 | $63,975 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $80,801 | $18,080 | $62,721 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $79,973 | $17,895 | $62,078 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $78,406 | $17,545 | $60,861 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $76,869 | $17,201 | $59,668 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $75,363 | $16,864 | $58,499 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $73,886 | $16,534 | $57,352 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $72,777 | $16,286 | $56,491 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $71,352 | $15,967 | $55,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map