Seller's Agent in 2024
David Rybicki
Garry Real Estate
(630) 542-3283
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $355,501
HERE IS A 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH RANCH WITH NEWER SIDING AND ROOF. WHICH FEATURES CUSTOM HARDWOOD FLOORING IN KITCHEN, DINING AREA AND LIVINGROOM ALSO IN THE HALLWAYS. HUGE KITCHEN BOASTS CUSTOM CABINETS WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS. THERE IS A LARGE ISLAND WITH BUTCHER BLOCK COUNTER TOP AND AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN AWAITS YOUR PRESENCE. THERE IS RAMP ACCES AT FRONT DOOR AND IN GARAGE ENTRY. NEW CARPETING INSTALLED. THE MASTER BEDROOM HAS A FULL BATHROOM WITH A WALK IN BATH. THERE IS A LARGE DECK IN BACKYARD FOR ALL YOUR ENTERTAINING NEEDS AND A HUGE SHED TO STORE ALL YOUR LAWN CARE TOOLS WHICH YOU WILL USE IN THIS GORGEOUS BACKYARD. THERE IS VERY EASY ACCESS TO ALL EXPRESSWAYS AND MAIN ROADS AND IS CLOSE TO ALL RESTAURANTS AND SHOPPING. THIS HOME IS IN GREAT SHAPE BUT IT IS BEING SOLD IN AS IS CONDITION.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Garry Real Estate License #475132822 Listed on: 06/14/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Michael P | $315,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lipscomb William J | -- | Attorney | |
| Lipscomb William J | $203,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Slover Alexander E | -- | Git | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Niemczyk Robert | $224,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gerbuyos Celia | -- | -- | |
| Gerbuyos Celia | $130,000 | -- | |
| Gerbuyos Celia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Michael P | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipscomb William J | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Slover Alexander E | $125,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Niemczyk Robert | $224,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerbuyos Celia | $132,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerbuyos Celia | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Sold | $315,000 | +5.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2024 06/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | For Sale | $299,900 | +47.7% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $203,000 | -3.3% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2015 04/19/15 | Price Changed | $210,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2015 04/19/15 | For Sale | $210,000 | -2.3% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,286 | $95,102 | $32,477 | $62,625 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $86,970 | $29,700 | $57,270 |
| 2022 | $6,994 | $75,550 | $24,190 | $51,360 |
| 2021 | $6,866 | $71,780 | $22,980 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $6,475 | $70,030 | $22,420 | $47,610 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $67,290 | $21,540 | $45,750 |
| 2018 | $7,067 | $69,540 | $20,990 | $48,550 |
| 2017 | $6,758 | $64,450 | $19,450 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $6,429 | $59,650 | $18,000 | $41,650 |
| 2015 | $6,305 | $55,670 | $16,800 | $38,870 |
| 2014 | $6,704 | $58,440 | $16,800 | $41,640 |
| 2013 | $6,737 | $60,430 | $17,370 | $43,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
David Rybicki
Garry Real Estate
(630) 542-3283
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
J.P Anderson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(630) 746-5730
3 in this area
130 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Vince McGuire
Cavan Realty Incorporated
(847) 682-6416
26 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12079394
APN: 02-22-310-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.