62 Bedard Rd Sheldon, VT 05483
5
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Bedard Rd, Sheldon, VT 05483. 62 Bedard Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,322 | $98,100 | $59,000 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $98,100 | $59,000 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $98,100 | $59,000 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $98,100 | $59,000 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $98,100 | $59,000 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $98,100 | $59,000 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $98,100 | $59,000 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $93,000 | $59,000 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $93,000 | $59,000 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map