62 Front St Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $295,460 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Front St, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $308,615, approximately $164 per square foot. 62 Front St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Baldwin Rickey M and Baldwin Joyce E
Bought by
Baldwin Rickey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,596
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1992
Sold by
Monk Velda Gay
Bought by
Baldwin Rickey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1991
Sold by
Monk Velda Gay
Bought by
Foxfire Golf Club Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Rickey M | $225,000 | Mortgage Information Service | |
| Baldwin Rickey M | $89,900 | -- | |
| -- | $89,900 | -- | |
| Foxfire Golf Club Inc | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Rickey M | $194,596 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $90,510 | $7,140 | $83,370 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $90,510 | $7,140 | $83,370 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $90,510 | $7,140 | $83,370 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $58,480 | $6,070 | $52,410 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $58,480 | $6,070 | $52,410 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $58,480 | $6,070 | $52,410 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $47,330 | $6,070 | $41,260 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $47,330 | $6,070 | $41,260 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $47,330 | $6,070 | $41,260 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $44,750 | $6,030 | $38,720 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $44,750 | $6,030 | $38,720 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $44,750 | $6,030 | $38,720 |
| 2013 | $1,604 | $47,170 | $6,030 | $41,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map