62 Ledgewood Dr Cranston, RI 02920
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,779 - $493,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Ledgewood Dr, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $454,445, approximately $342 per square foot. 62 Ledgewood Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Garden City School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Yates Jeanne
Bought by
Kopoian Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,529
Interest Rate
5.52%
Estimated Equity
$383,916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopoian Karen | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kopoian Karen | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kopoian Karen | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,551 | $327,900 | $111,400 | $216,500 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $327,900 | $111,400 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $232,400 | $73,300 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $232,400 | $73,300 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $232,400 | $73,300 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $190,700 | $69,800 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $190,700 | $69,800 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $190,700 | $69,800 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $159,000 | $62,800 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $159,000 | $62,800 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $159,000 | $62,800 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $158,000 | $62,800 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map