620 E Danbury Rd Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $411,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Danbury Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $377,832, approximately $286 per square foot. 620 E Danbury Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cactus View Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Cross Ynez C
Bought by
Cross Steven S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Castleberry Olin E and Castleberry Kathleen M
Bought by
Cross Steven S and Cross Ynez C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Steven S | -- | None Available | |
| Cross Steven S | $106,900 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cross Steven S | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $16,522 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $15,735 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $26,960 | $5,390 | $21,570 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $20,810 | $4,160 | $16,650 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $17,600 | $3,520 | $14,080 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $16,150 | $3,230 | $12,920 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $14,260 | $2,850 | $11,410 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $13,660 | $2,730 | $10,930 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $12,950 | $2,590 | $10,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map