620 Lime Ave Long Beach, CA 90802
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $565,925
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Lime Ave, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $504,231, approximately $603 per square foot. 620 Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Sam Elaine Phuong
Bought by
Sam Sophy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Ghassemy Saeed Ed
Bought by
Theroux Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Prata Sylvia and Raul Thome Lopez Trust
Bought by
Ghassemy Saeed Ed
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Sophy B | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Theroux Peter | $95,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Ghassemy Saeed Ed | $360,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ghassemy Saeed Ed | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $122,318 | $90,135 | $32,183 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $119,920 | $88,368 | $31,552 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $117,570 | $86,636 | $30,934 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $115,266 | $84,938 | $30,328 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $113,007 | $83,273 | $29,734 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $109,657 | $80,804 | $28,853 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $107,508 | $79,220 | $28,288 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $103,336 | $76,145 | $27,191 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $101,785 | $75,002 | $26,783 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $99,792 | $73,533 | $26,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map