620 Mayflower St Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $548,749
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Mayflower St, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $527,937, approximately $291 per square foot. 620 Mayflower St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Hutcheson Philip
Bought by
Peek Diane M and Peek Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,293
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$381,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Bowen Daryl and Bowen Roxanne
Bought by
Hutcheson Philip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Mastenbroek Janice and The Soran Family Trust
Bought by
Bowen Daryl L and Bowen Roxanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,353
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peek Diane M | $403,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hutcheson Philip | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bowen Daryl L | $172,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peek Diane M | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowen Daryl L | $171,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,086 | $550,719 | $175,599 | $375,120 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $539,921 | $172,156 | $367,765 |
| 2023 | $5,862 | $529,335 | $168,781 | $360,554 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $518,957 | $165,472 | $353,485 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $394,500 | $200,000 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $330,000 | $130,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $330,000 | $130,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $312,000 | $130,000 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $300,000 | $100,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $300,000 | $100,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $274,500 | $53,500 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $256,500 | $50,000 | $206,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map