620 N 46th St Omaha, NE 68132
Dundee NeighborhoodAbout This Home
-Live Bold at The Ten – Modern 3BR / 2.5BA Townhome
Welcome home to The Ten — where modern design meets urban convenience in this luxury boutique townhome community. This isn’t just another rental — it’s a lifestyle.
Rent: $3,995/month
Furnished: $4995/month
Utilities: Residents are responsible for all utilities
Features You’ll Love
- 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms
- In-unit elevator
- Open-concept living with 10’ ceilings
- Sleek kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances
- Oversized closets and cozy fireplace
- Balcony with city and sunset views
- Large grassy backyard (yes, right in the city!)
- 2-car garage
Location Perks
- Just 3 blocks north of UNMC
- Close to Creighton University
- Walkable to Dundee restaurants and coffee shops
- Minutes to downtown and the airport
Resident Perks at The Ten
- Pet-friendly (we love your furry family too)
- Strong community vibe — neighbors who actually say hi
- Short-term rentals allowed
- Onsite owners ensure no parties, no chaos — peaceful, high-standard living
This is not cookie-cutter suburban living. This is The Ten.
Urban, edgy, modern living with space to breathe — and a community that truly cares.
Ready to make The Ten your home? Message us today to schedule a tour!
Presented by Dreamvesting
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 2022
- 1 unit
Additional Amenities
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Elevator In Unit
- Scenic Views
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Tenant is responsible for ALL utility services (MUD and OPPD)
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $3,500 | +0.1% | -- |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Price Changed | $3,497 | -0.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Rent | $3,500 | -- | -- |
- 618 N 46th St
- 626 N 46th St
- 630 N 46th St
- 825 N 47th St
- 4801 Underwood Ave
- 4859 Burt St
- 4809 Cass St
- 840 N 44th St
- 4602 Capitol Ave
- 4752 Capitol Ave
- 4907 Davenport St Unit 5
- 4161 California St
- 5012 Cass St
- 5017 Underwood Ave Unit 7
- 4535 Hamilton St
- 613 N 41st Ave
- 5016 California St Unit 5
- 4531 Hamilton St
- 5019 Webster St
- 115 N 43rd Ave
- 616 N 46th St
- 612-616-616 N 46th St
- 612-616-616 N 46th St Unit 612-06
- 612 N 46th St
- 612-616 N 46 St Unit 616-09
- 612-616 N 46 St Unit 616-06
- 201 N 46th St
- 807 N 45th St Unit 6
- 4410 Cass St
- 4907 Underwood Ave Unit 3 - Basement
- 816 N 43rd St
- 4918-4920 California St Unit 4918 California St
- 5004 Webster St
- 5006 California St
- 4647 Dodge St
- 4919 Davenport St
- 4907 Capitol Ave Unit 3
- 501 N 41st Ave
- 5017 1/2 California St
- 4108 Cuming St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.