620 N Laurel Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $858,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 N Laurel Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $783,893, approximately $384 per square foot. 620 N Laurel Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldy View Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Fallon Sandra A
Bought by
Fallon Sandra Ann and Sandra Fallon Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Fallon Rachelle C
Bought by
Fallon Kenneth T and Fallon Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallon Sandra Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Fallon Kenneth T | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fallon Kenneth T | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $349,556 | $121,426 | $228,130 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $342,702 | $119,045 | $223,657 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $335,983 | $116,711 | $219,272 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $329,396 | $114,423 | $214,973 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $322,937 | $112,179 | $210,758 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $319,626 | $111,029 | $208,597 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $313,359 | $108,852 | $204,507 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $307,215 | $106,718 | $200,497 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $301,191 | $104,625 | $196,566 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $295,286 | $102,574 | $192,712 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $290,850 | $101,033 | $189,817 |
| 2014 | $3,038 | $285,153 | $99,054 | $186,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map