Estimated Value: $54,000 - $227,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 N Main St, Dumas, AR 71639 and is currently estimated at $140,500, approximately $135 per square foot. 620 N Main St is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Dumas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Reborn Foundations Llc
Bought by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Bought by
Johnston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1985
Bought by
Myrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1981
Bought by
Puryear
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commissioner Of State Lands | $2,687 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnston | $25,000 | -- | |
| Myrick | $15,000 | -- | |
| Puryear | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $324 | $5,850 | $900 | $4,950 |
| 2023 | $307 | $5,850 | $900 | $4,950 |
| 2022 | $368 | $5,850 | $900 | $4,950 |
| 2021 | $482 | $7,290 | $840 | $6,450 |
| 2020 | $482 | $7,290 | $840 | $6,450 |
| 2019 | $482 | $7,290 | $840 | $6,450 |
| 2018 | $482 | $7,290 | $840 | $6,450 |
| 2017 | $448 | $7,290 | $840 | $6,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,180 | $840 | $5,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,180 | $840 | $5,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,180 | $840 | $5,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map