620 San Miguel Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,107,078 - $2,051,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$959/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 San Miguel Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,551,270, approximately $959 per square foot. 620 San Miguel Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Campbell William Harvey and Campbell Rubie Kade
Bought by
Campbell Rubie Kade and Campbell William Harvey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Bross Julius
Bought by
Campbell William Harvey and Campbell Rubie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$594,488
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$956,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Bross Ceile
Bought by
Bross Julius and Bross Ceile
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Bross Ceile
Bought by
Bross Julius
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Rubie Kade | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell William Harvey | $850,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bross Julius | -- | -- | |
| Bross Julius | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell William Harvey | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,400 | $1,139,746 | $437,452 | $702,294 |
| 2024 | $18,400 | $1,117,401 | $428,876 | $688,525 |
| 2023 | $17,969 | $1,095,494 | $420,468 | $675,026 |
| 2022 | $16,635 | $984,976 | $412,224 | $572,752 |
| 2021 | $14,476 | $858,806 | $404,144 | $454,662 |
| 2020 | $14,566 | $850,000 | $400,000 | $450,000 |
| 2019 | $6,356 | $313,140 | $111,529 | $201,611 |
| 2018 | $6,213 | $307,001 | $109,343 | $197,658 |
| 2017 | $5,973 | $300,982 | $107,199 | $193,783 |
| 2016 | $5,707 | $295,081 | $105,097 | $189,984 |
| 2015 | $5,612 | $290,650 | $103,519 | $187,131 |
| 2014 | $5,535 | $284,958 | $101,492 | $183,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map