620 Simpson St Saint Paul, MN 55104
Hamline-Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Simpson St, Saint Paul, MN 55104 and is currently estimated at $258,707, approximately $249 per square foot. 620 Simpson St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hancock/Hamline Magnet Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $254,100 | $35,000 | $219,100 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $215,700 | $35,000 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $221,400 | $35,000 | $186,400 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $190,200 | $35,000 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $228,300 | $35,000 | $193,300 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $226,300 | $35,000 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $202,500 | $35,000 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $195,700 | $17,300 | $178,400 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $157,500 | $17,300 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map