620 Watson Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Watson Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $539,260, approximately $293 per square foot. 620 Watson Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Squires Jamie D and Squires Suzanne R
Bought by
Squires Jamie Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Outstanding Balance
$211,259
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Heier Troy J and Heier Jayne M
Bought by
Squires Jamie D and Squires Suzanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,850
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Morris P Kielty Builder Inc
Bought by
Heier Troy J and Heier Jayne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.05%