633 Edwards Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Edwards Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $464,035, approximately $337 per square foot. 633 Edwards Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Music Renee and Taylor Renee
Bought by
Williams Evan L and Williams Sexton Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,655
Outstanding Balance
$191,145
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Rogers Mavis
Bought by
Taylor Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Young Duane F and Young Linda L
Bought by
Jorgensen Donald D and Donald D Jorgensen Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Young Duane E
Bought by
Young Duane E and Young Linda L