6203 Murietta Ave van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6203 Murietta Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,147,803, approximately $659 per square foot. 6203 Murietta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Erwin Street Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Bienaime Yvonne and Wade Yvonne
Bought by
Bienaime Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,650
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,132,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Bienaime Michael Rene
Bought by
Bienaime Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,650
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,132,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Wade Christopher D
Bought by
Wade Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,014
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,048,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Ballew Patricia V
Bought by
Wade Christopher D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,270
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bienaime Yvonne | -- | None Available | |
| Bienaime Yvonne | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Wade Yvonne | -- | Ort | |
| Wade Christopher D | $139,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bienaime Yvonne | $70,000 | |
| Open | Wade Yvonne | $227,500 | |
| Closed | Wade Christopher D | $141,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $253,583 | $91,640 | $161,943 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $248,612 | $89,844 | $158,768 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $243,738 | $88,083 | $155,655 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $238,959 | $86,356 | $152,603 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $234,274 | $84,663 | $149,611 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $227,326 | $82,152 | $145,174 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $222,870 | $80,542 | $142,328 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $214,217 | $77,415 | $136,802 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $211,001 | $76,253 | $134,748 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $206,869 | $74,760 | $132,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map