6206 Mammoth Ave van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $1,056,303 - $1,286,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6206 Mammoth Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,123,576, approximately $762 per square foot. 6206 Mammoth Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Erwin Street Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Perlm
Bought by
Perlm
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Perlmutter Marcy Elaine and The Perlmutter Family Trust
Bought by
Perlmutter Marcy Shapiro
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Perlmutter Marcy Shapiro
Bought by
Perlmutter Marcy Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Perlmutter Marcy Elaine and Perlmutter Marcia Elaine Shapiro
Bought by
Perlmutter Marcy Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,800
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Perlmutter Miles Bruce Lloyd and Perlmutter Marcy Elaine
Bought by
Perlmutter Miles Bruce Lloyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Perlmutter Miles B and Perlmutter Marcy Shapiro
Bought by
Perlmutter Miles Bruce Lloyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perlm | -- | -- | |
| Perlmutter Marcy Shapiro | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Perlmutter Marcy Shapiro | -- | Accommodation | |
| Perlmutter Marcy Elaine | -- | Accommodation | |
| Perlmutter Marcy Shapiro | -- | United Title Company-La | |
| Perlmutter Marcy Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Perlmutter Marcy Elaine | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Perlmutter Miles Bruce Lloyd | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Perlmutter Miles Bruce Lloyd | -- | -- | |
| Perlmutter Miles B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perlm | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Perlmutter Marcy Shapiro | $122,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Perlmutter Marcy Elaine | $157,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Perlmutter Miles Bruce Lloyd | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $311,354 | $79,402 | $231,952 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $305,250 | $77,846 | $227,404 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $299,266 | $76,320 | $222,946 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $293,399 | $74,824 | $218,575 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $287,647 | $73,357 | $214,290 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $279,117 | $71,182 | $207,935 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $273,645 | $69,787 | $203,858 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $263,021 | $67,078 | $195,943 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $259,071 | $66,071 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $253,997 | $64,777 | $189,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map