6207 E Casper St Mesa, AZ 85205
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,307 - $369,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6207 E Casper St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $335,577, approximately $263 per square foot. 6207 E Casper St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Wiens Loyal A and Wiens Donna J
Bought by
Wiens Loyal A and Wiens Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Wiens Loyal A and Wiens Donna J
Bought by
Wiens Loyal A and Wiens Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,600
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Wiens Loyal A and Wiens Donna J
Bought by
Wiens Loyal A and Wiens Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Wiens Loyal A and Wiens Donna J
Bought by
Wiens Loyal A and Wiens Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiens Loyal A | -- | None Available | |
| Wiens Loyal A | -- | Driggs Title Ageny Inc | |
| Wiens Loyal A | -- | Driggs Title Ageny Inc | |
| Wiens Loyal A | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Wiens Loyal A | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Wiens Loyal A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wiens Loyal A | $106,600 | |
| Closed | Wiens Loyal A | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $13,226 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $12,597 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $28,410 | $5,680 | $22,730 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $19,830 | $3,960 | $15,870 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $17,820 | $3,560 | $14,260 |
| 2019 | $972 | $15,500 | $3,100 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $943 | $14,050 | $2,810 | $11,240 |
| 2017 | $914 | $12,320 | $2,460 | $9,860 |
| 2016 | $883 | $11,250 | $2,250 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $830 | $10,960 | $2,190 | $8,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map