6221 E Casper St Mesa, AZ 85205
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,239 - $415,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6221 E Casper St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $385,060, approximately $239 per square foot. 6221 E Casper St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Sochan Rosemary and Rossi Marilyn M
Bought by
Thompson Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,050
Outstanding Balance
$29,138
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Pasdertz Rosemary A
Bought by
Pasdertz Rosemary A and The Rosemary A Pasdertz Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Bruce | $65,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Pasdertz Rosemary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Bruce | $63,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $15,954 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $15,194 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $32,420 | $6,480 | $25,940 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $24,400 | $4,880 | $19,520 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $22,560 | $4,510 | $18,050 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $20,480 | $4,090 | $16,390 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $18,000 | $3,600 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $16,530 | $3,300 | $13,230 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $14,520 | $2,900 | $11,620 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $13,510 | $2,700 | $10,810 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $13,230 | $2,640 | $10,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map